Past Races

2015

Kevin Coyle.4

Runners  – 42 Km

Male

1st – Kevin Coyle, with time of 3hrs 59mins 54secs

2nd – Jonathon Miller, with time of 3hrs 28min 24secs

3rd – Frank Parkes, with time of 3hrs 29min 5secs

Female

1st –  Sarah Murphy, with time of 3hrs 54min 54secs

2nd – Tahnee Bensen, with time of 4hrs 29min 40secs

3rd –Karen Bentley, with a time  of 4hrs  33min 18secs

Sarah Murphy

Cyclists – 42 Km

Male

1st – Damien Bachmann, with time of 2hrs 14min 27secs

2nd – Sebastian Clark, with time of 2hrs 56min 30secs

3rd – Jake Aulich, with time of 3hrs 11min 42secs

Female

1st – Jayde Grava, with time of 2hrs 13min 10secs

2nd – Caris-Haf Britton, with time of 2hrs 33min 53secs

3rd – Joy Chau, with time of 3hrs 25min 46secs

Runners – 21 Km

1st – Kim Houghton, with  a time of  1hrs  43min 22secs

2nd – Clint Indelicato, with a time of 2hrs 9min 10secs

3rd – Chris Mills, with a time of 2hrs 23min  5secs

Female

1st – Fiona Coyle, with a time of 1hrs 40min 22secs

2nd – Kerrin Hardy, with a time of 2hrs 36min 3secs

3rd  – No Third

Children’s 2.2 Km Runners

Male

1st – Ramath Thomas, with time of 10min 33secs

2nd – Dylan Smith, with time of 11min 36secs

3rd – tied between Hertu Ravichandran  & Yani Axiomakarou,  with time of 14min 56secs

Female

1st – Sophie Talbot-Ridgway, with time of 11min 54secs

2nd – Krista Williams, with time of 13min 55 secs

3rd – Sandra Jose, with time of 14min 5secs

2014

2014-05-31 15.08.54 (Large)

Runners

Male

1st – David Busutil, with time of 2hrs 36min

2nd – Philip Woodward, with time of 3hrs 43min

3rd – Clint Indelicato, with time of 4hrs 27min

Female

1st –  Tahnee Bensen, with time of 3hrs 43min

2nd – Susie Boyd Brown, with time of 4hrs 15min

3rd – no third

2014-05-31 15.08.13 (Large)

Cyclists

Male

1st – Damien Bachmann, with time of 1hrs 43min

2nd – Peter Kyrtzaliotis, with time of 2hrs 19min

3rd – tie between Sebastion Clark, Hugh Bulotano & Joshua Carboni, with time of 3hrs 28min

Female

1st – Caris-Haf Britton, with time of 2hrs 00min

2nd – Amandine Bachmann, with time of 2hrs 21min

3rd – Beverly Mason, with time of 4hrs 16min

2013

Dsc07557

Runners

1st – Jacques Neethling, with time of  3hrs 2min

2nd – Brett Watson, with time of  3hrs 21min

3rd – Matthew Armstrong, with time of 3hrs 27min

untitled-56

Cyclists

1st – Glenn Clarke, with time of 1hrs 18min

2nd – Joshua Britton, with time of 1hrs 19min

3rd – Damien Bachmann, with time of 1hrs 22min

2012

Dsc07653

Runners

Male

1st – David Busuttil, with time of  2hrs 45min

2nd – Rick Ullianich, with time of 2hrs 55min

3rd – Matthew Kerley, with time of 2hrs 57min

Female

1st – Penny Burke, with time of 3hrs 57min

2nd – Joanne Bathern, with time of 3hrs 59min

3rd – Julie Sesnan, with time of 4hrs 25min

Dsc07657

Cyclists

Male

1st – Kyle Aitken, with time of 2hrs 5min

2nd – Joshua Britton, with time of 2hrs 5min

3rd – Philip Carlson,with time of 2hrs 12min

Female

1st – Nicole Harry, with time of 1hrs 56min

2nd – Stacey Mibus, with time of 2hrs 55min

3rd – Markeeta McLeod, with time of 3hrs 28min

U16 Male

Arthur Kyrtzaliotis, with time of  2hrs 17min

U16 Female

Caris-Haf Britton, with time of 2hrs 17min

2011

IMG_5021

Runners

Male

1st – Cleve Daniels

Female

1st – Kerrin Gale

IMG_5018

Cyclists

Male

1st – Patrick Houweling

Female

1st – Nicole Harry

U16 Female

1st – Caris-Haf Britton

2010

untitled-43

Runners

Male

1st – Scott Kay

Female

1st – Janelle Inkster

untitled-39

Cyclists

Male

1st – Ilias Katsapouikidis

Female

1st – Caris-Haf Britton

U16

1st – Tie between Dylan Orvad, Jimmy Bunting & Arthur Kyrtzaliotis

2009

IMGP3058

Runners

Male

1st Grant Maxwell, with time of 3hrs 35min

2nd Jayden Watts, with time of time 3hrs 41min

3rd Warren Slater, with time of time 3hrs 47min

Breakerways-Coober Pedy Fundraiser-35

Cyclist

Male

1st Luke Kenny, with time of 1hrs 49min

2nd Chris Holder, with of time 1hrs 51min

3rd Damien Clark, with of time 2hrs 7min

U16

Male

1st – Arthur Kyrtzaliotis, with time of 3hrs 21min

2nd – Peter Kyrtzaliotis, with time of time 3hrs 21min

Female

1st Azharulla Kyrtzaliotis, with time of 3hrs 22min